The Grey Eagles
|
The National Association of Data General Alumni
|
DG/RTP Alumni
|
Compliments ofJeff Beneker
|
3Com
|
Amy Burrer,
Ed Gove,
Bob Greenway,
John Herman,
Henry Katz,
Jon Lacob,
John Luebbers,
Thanh Nguyen,
Chris O'Connor,
Peter Simpson,
Scott J. Smith,
Jim Stein,
Doug Tucker,
Paul Wilson,
Jeff Young
|
Adaptive Networks
|
John Allen (Dir of Eng)
|
Agile Networks
|
John J. Caron,
Marshall Wood
|
Aquila Enterprises
|
Mike Harris (Founder)
| Aurora Systems, Inc
|
Robert Primmer
|
Avid
|
Tonny O'Connor,
Michael Sporer,
Kris Swanson (Director)
|
Aware
|
Mike Hibarger
|
Axil Computer
|
Erik Lee,
Jonathan Owen,
Richard Reeves,
Sean White
|
Bay Networks
|
Nancy Araway,
Ken Burns,
Jeff Fair,
Sue Flynn,
Paul Gallo,
Stu Green,
Rick Hughson,
Joe Kidder,
Todd Mansfield,
Bill Miller,
Ray Paradiso,
Mark Podlipec,
Jay Salinger,
Ken Sharp,
Kate Wright,
|
BBN
|
Mark Fearon
|
Bose
|
Kevin Annunziato,
Nick Gambale
|
BroadBand Technologies
|
Tom Scheviak
|
Cadence
|
Barry Gillott,
Dave Luiz,
Paul Musto,
Dennis Nagle
|
Cahners Publishing
|
Keith Guernsey
|
CARISYS
|
Trevor Deosaran,
|
CellNet Data Systems |
Brad Stewart
| Cisco |
Claude Cartee,
Rob Colclaser,
Grant Grummar,
Andrea Heyda,
Mike Milano,
Pat Monk,
Jeff Myer,
Rob Pike,
Jim Pisano,
Jeff Shaw,
Judy Tritak,
Don Wade,
Simon Yeung
| CYRO Industries |
Thomas Bannister,
Dan Kulaga
| Compaq |
Dave Ackers,
Mark Dewandel,
Karen Ferrante (Acton),
Mike Hazen (Maynard),
Hamid Monsef (Littleton),
Dennis Pereira(Dir, Server Mktg, Acton),
Gary Perwak,
Arthur Sherman(Maynard),
Scott Solomon,
Chandra Vora
| Dell |
Bob Ashenbrenner,
Doug McGregor,
Tim Sullivan
| Design Matters |
Carol Porter
| Dolphin |
Russ Schwers (Dir, HW Dev),
Ruth Shelley (?)
| EMC |
Gerry Baker,
Carl Ballard,
Ken Chilton,
Larry Krantz,
Leo LeBlanc,
Larry Lindvig,
Scott Menzel,
Vivian Podsiadlo
|
Ericsson |
Philip Christopher
| Fujitsu Network Switching |
Brian Thorstad
| Fujitsu Nexion |
Joe Thumann,
Fan Yang
| Global InterAction |
Todd Kurland (President)
| GolfWeb |
Cynthia Typaldos (Founder)
| HAHT Software |
Rowland Archer (COO),
Tyler Bennett (CTO),
Jim Hebert (President),
Michael H. Kelley (Dir of SW Dev)
| Hewlett-Packard |
Jeff Lucovsky
| HighGround Systems |
B.J. Herbison
| Human ResourceConsultants |
Gawry Poirier (VP, IS Recruiting)
| i-Logix |
Paul Urban
| Informix |
Ken Bendix,
Tony DeVita,
John Morrell (Exec Dir, Web Prod),
Dick Snoke,
Pete Simcox,
Nien Tsu-Liu
| Intel |
Greg Clark,
Gus Espinosa
|
Intel Isreal |
Opher D. Kahn
| IBM |
Dan Beauvais [E-mail ] [Home Page ]
| International Network Services |
Matthew Waugh
| Intrinsix |
Scott Carter,
Rich Conlin,
Don Morrier,
Ralf Valentino
| LanOptics |
Ed Grace (Pres)
| Liebert Corp |
Trey Burns
| LSI Logic / Mint Technology |
Bruce Rioux,
Bob Wood [E-mail ] [Home Page ]
| Lucent |
Ravdeep Anand (Cascade),
Ron Baracka (Cascade),
Rich Corley (Cascade),
Wally Dray (Cascade),
Greg Goss (Cascade),
Russ Heyda (Cascade),
Mike Kahn (Cascade),
Roy Maranhao (Cascade),
Kurt Melden (Cascade),
Tim Wright (Nexabit)
| Megawave Corporation |
John R. Benham
| Mercury Computer |
Randy Banton,
Rainer Vogt
| Montgomery Securities |
Brian Johnson [E-mail ] [Home Page ]
| Motorola |
Glen Wilson
| IronBridge Networks |
Chuck Young
| Net2Net |
Martin Jenkel
| Network Appliance |
Jeff Kimmel
| Nanosoft Corp |
Dwayne C. Lowry
| Oracle Corp |
Bill Cole,
Marc Fine,
John Pilat
| Performance Technology |
Tom Saluzzo
| Philips Semiconductors |
Marc Laeser,
David Miller
| PixelVision |
Mark Desmarais
| Raptor Systems |
Andrew Bramd
| Raquette Software |
Mark Hummel (President)
| Unisphere Communications |
Tom (Rocky) Radogna
| Reith Associates |
James Reith
| Security DynamicsTechnologies |
Stu Cohen
| Sharp Microelectronics |
Steven Sidman
| Shiva |
Donna Fox
| Silicon Graphics |
Bill Dunham
| SKY Computers |
Tom Strout,
Curt Tuminski
| SPSS Inc |
Janice Krinsky
| Stratus |
Danny Canton,
Pete Dziel,
Neil Haley,
Bill Stamm
| Strobe Data |
Jerry Kennedy,
Willard West (Pres)
| Sun Microsystems |
Sheri Al-Shari (CA),
Richard Barnette,
Kelly Cash (CA),
Jim Hebert (SunSoft),
George Herman (SunSoft),
Alan Mandel (MA),
Naser Marmash (MA contractor),
Kevin Normoyle (CA),
Jan Pieter Schreeder (Pres SunSoft),
Jon Simon (MA),
Janet Zheng (MA)
| TA Associates |
Steve Gaal
| Teradyne |
Adham Elshama
| Ungermann-Bass |
Tom Folio,
John Lee,
Mike Rigby,
Mohammad Syed
| Whittaker Xyplex |
John T Ross,
Norm Schwartz
| Workgroup Solutions |
Mike Golan,
Peter Schroer,
John Spillane
| Other Ex-DGers |
Dave McCall (Consulting for Cray Computer?),
Joe Mettee,
Greg Zuercher
|
|